ISFMF 2022 SELECTED LONG-LIST

3 Punks – Amin Gourdazi
535 (A Family Suite) – Francisco Morgan
A Cross in the Desert – Ana Krstajić, Hadzi-Aleksandar Djurovic
A Dead Sea – Humaid Alsuvidi
A Little Tent
A New Day – Sebastian Juszczyk
A Scene By The Sea – Clement Ignace
Absolute Love – Carlo Avventi
Ad Alma – Antonio Torella
Adrienne’s Garden
American Murderer – Matthew Gentile, Scott Gentile
Amy & I – Kraz
An American Requiem: Elegy for the West – Darius Holbert
Axiomas – NeWord Music
Bang Bus – Heewon Shin
Bebe AI – Giovanni Rotondo
Beginning – Jagan Vijaya
Berg – Rutger Zuidervelt, Hugo Dijkstal
Between Root and Wings – Wlado Herzog, Gabriel Muglia
Bill Murray Lost in Berlinale – Chris Bussey, Barrie Gledden, Evelyn Glennie
Blurred Lines – Joshua Hargreaves
Boy of Straw – Zack Leever
Braunkehlchen – Jan Haft
Breakthrough: The Story of Tina Guo – Daniel Elahi
By the Throat
Cage : Between Two Battles – Burak Terzioglu
Calendar Girls – Love Martinsen
Chameleons
Chocolate Tronchetto – Nicole Favarelli
Christabel Rhapsody for Violin and Orchestra – Albert Syeles
Cicero – Kai Wessel, Tina Freitag
Cipher
Classics in Brazilian Choro – Adilson Ruiz
Dark or Light – Sharon Hudson
Dealing Death
DÉFONCÉ – CORPS – Marion Castera
Deup – Lamine Sonko
Digging Deeper – Pedro Mari Martin
Dimitris Skyllas: Afterpop – Dimitrios Skyllas
Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds – Manel Gil-Inglada
Don’t Wait For Something Bad To Turn Good – Clare Steffen
Down & Out – Melissa Skirboll
Dreams – Walther Neto
Dribble – Ali Lavari Monfared, Nazafarin Hassanpour, Sajjad Bahadori
D-Up (Here’s to the Diversity) – Richard Cushing
Embrace Derrick – Akira Sakai
Eternal Valley – Sandrine Rudaz
Everything Will Change – Gary Marlowe
Exorcism of Fleete Marish – Tim Kulig
Facing the Silence – Fuensanta ‘La Moneta’ Fresneda Galera
Far Away Man – William Bryant Allen
Fear Abides, Nightly Glistens – Michael Ferris, Jeffrey Gane
Finding Stillness: Iceland – J. M. Quintana Cámara
Flash/Crash – Angelo Perez Lebbink, Guy Renardeau
Four Questions – Emma Campbell
Frankelda’s Book of Spooks – Kevin Smithers
Furioza – Miro Kepinski
Ghazi aur Shabnur Mirzaab
Ghostsinger: Genesis – Storm Di Scozia
Giri
Got to be Free – Oles Sanin, Vitaly Malakhov, Serhyi Proskurni
Grandma’s Kiss – Ros Gilman
Grave Silence – Sebastian Juszczyk
Happy – Ivan Rodin
Heir Mail – Shay Thurmon
Hello, Angels – Andy Hourahine
Heroes – Goran Nikolić, Ana Krstajić
Hibernate – Houssam Hassan Hamo
Home’s Bell – Mehrdad Parvani
House of David – Robbie D Byrd
I Like It – Malina Hamilton-Smith
I Love Every Atom of Your Body – J. M. Quintana Cámara
I Miss You – Kylen Grey-Jacobson
I Saw Myself Dead – Jordan Paul Rousseau
I See the Light – Aashish Rego
I Surrender – Tim Žibrat
I Was Gonna Have Her Blow You Guys: Crying 4 Kafka in Pictures – Tania Love Abramson
I’m the Man
In Broad Daylight – Paul Myles Zambrano
In the Desert of Dark and Light – J. M. Quintana Cámara
In The Event Of My Death – Brian Scott Steele
In the Mind’s Garden – Paolo Fosso
It’s Always Something – Jacob Bloomfield-Misrach
Jack & Blue – Katherine Sheyno, Sergey Kashirin
Joon Barnali – Ray Shukla
Khayyam in Bushehr
KIsan Satyagraha: Uprisal of the Indian Farmer – Kesari Haravoo
Knock Knock
La entrega – Alberto Torres
La Vie en Rose – Stephen Graham
Laugh With Me – Sean Tinnion
Leap – Martin del Carpio
Legend of the Forest – Alan Wiliams
Lem and Mrożek – reactivation – Marek Wojtasik
Let the Wind Sing – Garik Sukachov
Let’s Go – Theloniuos Hamel, Jakob Vasak
Letter to a Pig – Tal Kantor
Liberty – Jérémie De Witte
Libre – Pierre Songy
Lifeless – Douglas Pipes, Maria Collette Sundeen
Little Smasher – Lucas Verreman
Live Out Loud – Melissa Gregory Rue
Living All of Life – Marlén Ríos-Farjat
Lizzy’s Plan: 3 Peas in a Podcast – Mia RIvera
Magnetic – Mike Waugh
Magnolia – Zaza Orashvili
Make a Wish – Mustafa Yazicioglu
Masaru – Ruben Navarro
Maze d’Or – Nikolay Dulesov
Mexico PVMX – Adam Rushfield
Mind Over Matter – Anysia Deák
Missing Children – Dennis Walter Smith Sr.
Missing Moments – Iasonas Psarakis
Missing Moments – Iasonas Psarakis
Monsters – Taisia Deeva
Moonwalker – Will Bramall
More Than a Route – Peter Dippel
Morning without Evening – Milad Movahedi
Mortimer and the Vanishings – Moritz Laßmann, Robert Scheffner
Mostashfa – Reham Elsayd
Music To Panic To – Reece Alexandar
Nahrani – Simon Pfister, Mathias Rehfeldt
Night – Ahmad Saleh
Night Skies (from Dismissal Time)
No Friends But the Mountains – Lea Steding, Richard Wilde
Nobody Loves You and You Don’t Deserve to Exist – Andrew McCrorie-Shand
Not All Men – Tosh Leykum
Nowhere to Escape – ZiYuan Wang
Once I Passed – Martin Gerigk
One Blue Morning – Maite Hauser
One Way Ticket – Banjii & Mayuri
Only Child – Deon Lee
Only Eden – Andrea Jean Plamondon
Òran na h-Eala – Mike Lukey
Order – J. M. Quintana Cámara
Oyasumi, Lullaby of Flame – Arisa Wakami
Parkbench Hero – Maïté Hauser
Parkbench Hero Part II
Parkbench Hero Part III – Maite Hauser
Peak – Joshua Creek
Perceived Reality – Gijs Besseling
Pleasure – Karl Frid
Pressure – Cherie Carson, David Creech
Pressure Drop – Andreas Elsener
Remember – Garik Sukachov
Resonance – Rebecca Doherty
Rice Connections – Jon Ong
Ride Back to Freedom – Bernhard Falkner
River of Ghosts – William Storkson
Royal Jumble – Sid De La Cruz
Run Raven Run – Michel Rainin
Safe Distance – Rona Soffer
Seasons – Elizabeth Phillipson-Weiner
Secrets of the Sea- Alan Wiliams
Serengeti – Alan Wiliams
Serial Killer – Jay Kriegsman
Seven Symphonies Of Zagros – Perwîz Rostemî
Shakespeare For All Ages – Hannes Rall, Patrick Kuhn Botelho
Shash Inside – Christian Ghahremanian, Fabian Holzinger
Shoveling Pixie Dust: A Memoir – Tim Landry
Showbiz – Brian Johnson
Silent River – Brian Ralston, Chris Chan Lee
Sinclair – Rupert Uzzell
Slasher Squad – Sean Tinnion
Sometimes They Sing – Patrick Kendell Smith
Spencer – Jonny Greenwood
Soul Virginity – Yousef Fatehi Ikhreis
Spots – Greg Mulyk
Spring – Andrew Donovan
Stage Changers – Ella Genevieve Wright, Mason Vellios
Sundial – Ricardo Oliveira
Tai Yuan Musical Notes – Qing Li
Teething Problems – Danyal Dhondy
The Atomic Dream – Angad Aulakh, Tim Despic
The Baby – Roman Falkenstein
The Boy – Jonathan Gibney, Haley Morrissey
The Circle of Love – Nik Kirkham
The Clay and the Girl – Christos Danaks
The Cloaked Realm, Episode ”Tunnel 23” – John Baxter
The Conversation – Dalibor Grubačević
The Dragons – Renan Franzen
The Farewells – Néstor Orozco
The Gaushala Song – Preethi Srinivas
The Girl From Gaza – Nicolas Aujula
The Innocents – Wojciech Lorenc
The Kyster Family in New Zealand – Mikael Kyster
The Last Cloudweaver – Ros Gilman
The Parable of the Leaf Blower – Rachel Ara
The Piano Lesson – Nils-Erik Ekblom, Tom Norrgrann, Karl Dumas
The Rainbow Brainstorm Makda Musa
The Saulep Village Chapel – Rivo Laasi
The Still Sound – Camilla Ferrari
The Torture Within – Sean Martinez, Robert Mai
Thinking of You – Tyler Sanders, Robyn Romain
To Father – Hyejin Lee
Toy Llama – Edwin & Mayuri
Transgressing – Yoann Mylonakis
Ukraine’s Soul: A Tribute to Heroes – Marcelle Abela
Uncut – Mark Hensley, Vincent Jones
Unpredictable Sessions – Lucas Dutra
Unsilenced – Ian Chen
Voices and Locks – Mehdi Ahmad Pourian
We Are the Night – Alessandro Amaducci
What Can Break the Echo
What Have We Done – Dharak Dave, Abhishek Sharma, Parth Gandhi
When Cotard Comes – Shayan Naghibi
When the Sound Sets – Andree Lin
When the Wheel Is Spinning – Chien-Yu Tai
Wilde Zeiten – No Mask No Party – Aaron Thier
You Are My Sunshine – Hans Michael Hess

 

Ozren K. Glaser

About Ozren K. Glaser

ISFMF, Artistic Director and Producer
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply